Log in

CLASS OF 2020


CLASS OF 2018

Back row (l to r): Larry Perlow, John Cryer, George Entin, Bruce Gurcsik, Larry Sipos. Jim Taverna, Wendell Griffin, Clay McEldowney, Mike Carron

Front row(l to r): Ed Odachowski, Barbara McFarland, Debbie Gurcsik, Cindy Devore, Dennis Stanzione, Marion Reef, Denise Nugent, Sue Shaver, Susan Carron

The Class of 2020 Donated $1000 to the Williamsburg House of Mercy and $1000 to the Williamsburg Muscic Club Scholarship Foundation.  The CLS Operating Committee made a matching donation of $500 to the Williamsburg House of Mercy.

Left to Right:  Lisa Craft, Tom Klingel, Melinda Morgan, John Morgan, Scarlett Huang, Dennis Branden, Colleen Woodard, John Tomczyk, Richard Laczynski, Jo Ann Gora, David Rand, Nancy O’Reardon, Larry Foster, Barb Ramsey, Eloise Branden, Debbie Abrams

Front Row: Kirk Lubbes, Ralph Abrams

The Class of 2018 donated $1,000 toward the purchase of a 3D printer for use in the Makerspace program at D.J. Montague Elementary School.

Class of 2016

Left to Right:  Ted Maslin, Peter Stimpson, Gail Miller, Howard Russell, Ron Johnson, Bob Bower, Dan Sherlock, Rick Short, Terry Murphy, Bob Moore, Betty Lambuth, Ann Trumble, Jan Leslie, Mike Bowers, Jack Wagner, Bob Despres

Back row, obscured:  Roy Hock, Jim O’Reardon

Class of 2014

Back row:  John Miller, John Phillips, Bob Joyce, Pat Dugan, Ray Van Cott, Walt Doran
Front row:  Linda Mandala, Dolores Werszner, Mary Ann Hurley, Debbie Fitzgerald, Dee May, Joyce Wilson, Louise Runyan, Jan Biennas, Kris Saunders
Not pictured:  Lucy Manning; Richard Thek

Class of 2012


Back Row:  Bill Holland, Dennis Shea, John Wilson, Jackie Ross, Jim Burkhardt, Bob Mandela
Front Row:  Betty Cutts, Linda Eichhorn, Holly Walling, Judith Porter, Bertie Faber, Frank Sisto
Not pictured:  Margaret Nelson Fowler

Class of 2010 

Class of 2010

Standing:  Bronwyn Anderson, Hans Schwartz, Cheri Crane, Tim Runyan, Richard Eichhorn, Bob Zoglman, Paul Brown, Mark Reardon, Hank Vernon, Gay Reich
Seated: Mary Jane Miller, Iola DiIorio, Diane Bender

Class of 2008 

Class of 2008

Back Row:  Bruce Landefeld, Virginia Hopkins Jones, Rafael Garcia
Middle Row:  Jim Smith, Ted Juraschek, Andy Bachmann, Chris Gramling, Gretchen Litterest, Anne Grossman
Front Row:  Ella Bartlett, Bob DiIorio, Clai Bachmann, Eric Shaver, Margene Hartsough, Barbara Hood

Class of 2006 

Class of 2006

Back Row:  David Willey, Judith Woods, Raymond Westfall, George Spalthoff, Robert Blake, Carol Eliason 
Middle Row:  Eleanor Wade, Claudia Pearson, Nancy Marsh, Betty Cutts, Joan Peterson 
Seated:  Carol Small, Robert Spencer, Joseph Burkhart, Terry Tyler Sr., Roy Femenella


LEAD Greater Williamsburg & Community Leadership Service 

Encouraging, Enriching, and Supporting Community Leaders in Greater Williamsburg

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software